4. Young Piano Stars International Piano Competition

Schedule of Rehearsals and Performances

All Rehearsals and Performances will take place at „Schloss Kavalierhäuser“

June 23, 2019

18:00-20:00 Opening Gala Ceremony

Drawing of Lots for the Group 1
Drawing of Lots for the Group 2
Drawing of Lots for the Group 3
Concert of the Members of Jury

June 24, 2019 Morning

9:30 – 10:00 Rehearsals on Stage of the Group 1

Performer n. 1 Kriazhevskikh Marianna
Performer n. 2 Cui Tian Yi

10:00 – 12:00 Rehearsals on Stage of the Group 2

Performer n. 1 Polley Vitus
Performer n. 2 Stück Marcia
Performer n. 3 Zherebtsov Tymofii

12:00-12:25 Performances of the Group 1

Performer n. 1 Kriazhevskikh Marianna
Performer n. 2 Cui Tian Yi

12:30-13:30 Performances of the Group 2

Performer n. 1 Polley Vitus
Performer n. 2 Stück Marcia
Performer n. 3 Zherebtsov Tymofii

June 24, 2019 Afternoon

14:00-16:30 Rehearsals on Stage of the Group 3

Performer n. 1 Konnov Evgeny
Performer n. 2 Li Zeyu
Performer n. 3 Winnicki Przemislaw
Performer n. 4 Moskovich Maria
Performer n. 5 Kololev Sergey
Performer n. 6 Lee Yun Yee Amanda
Performer n. 7 Kim Sangwoo
Performer n. 8 Hovhannisyan Shogher
Performer n. 9 Lee Taeri
Performer n. 10 Marau Tomasz

17:30-19:00 Performances - Round 1 of the Group 3

Performer n. 1 Konnov Evgeny
Performer n. 2 Li Zeyu
Performer n. 3 Winnicki Przemislaw
Performer n. 4 Moskovich Maria
Performer n. 5 Korolev Sergey
Performer n. 6 Lee Yun Yee Amanda
Performer n. 7 Kim Sangwoo
Performer n. 8 Hovhannisyan Shogher
Performer n. 9 Lee Taeri
Performer n. 10 Marut Tomasz

19:30 – Announcements of Results of the Group 1

June 25, 2019 – Morning Session

9:00-11:00 Rehearsals on Stage of the Group 3

Performer n. 11 Park Youngho
Performer n. 12 Rosetti Tiziano
Performer n. 13 Wang Junwen
Performer n. 14 Orlinski Szimon
Performer n. 15 Mirando Gustavo
Performer n. 16 Shaposhnyk –Voit Natalia

11:00-12:00 Performances of the Group 2

Performer n. 4 Chechulina Maria
Performer n. 5 Yuan Zhiqi

12:00-13:30 Performances - Round 1 of the Group 3

Performer n. 11 Park Youngho
Performer n. 12 Rosetti Tiziano
Performer n. 13 Wang Junwen
Performer n. 14 Orlinski Szimon
Performer n. 15 Mirando Gustavo
Performer n. 16 Shaposhnyk –Voit Natalia

14:00 – 16:30 Rehearsals on Stage of the Group 3

Performer n. 17 Kim Kyungwon
Performer n. 18 Chan Angie Rosselin
Performer n. 19 Amiraslanov Nariman
Performer n. 20 Leyerer Anna
Performer n. 21 Kim Daye
Performer n. 22 Hsu Ting Chia
Performer n. 23 Kamura Erika
Performer n. 24 Inoue Hinako
Performer n. 25 Liu Chang

June 25, 2019 – Afternonn Session

16:30-18:30 Performances - Round 1of the Group 3

Performer n. 17 Kim Kyungwon
Performer n. 18 Chan Angie Rosselin
Performer n. 19 Amiraslanov Nariman
Performer n. 20 Leyerer Anna
Performer n. 21 Kim Daye
Performer n. 22 Hsu Ting Chia
Performer n. 23 Kamura Erika
Performer n. 24 Inoue Hinako
Performer n. 25 Liu Chang

19:30 Results : Group 2
Results: 1 Round of the Group 3

June 26, 2019

Final Round of the Group 3

June 27, 2019

Final Round of the Group 3

18:00 – Award Ceremony